Home » School Staff » Whole School

Whole School

Headteacher (Acting), Ms R Williams
Depute Headteacher, Pupil Support Mrs J Taylor
Depute Headteacher (Acting), Curriculum Ms J Morrison

Mathematics/Numeracy, Computing/Business Administration/Craft and Design/ICT, Home Economics
Mrs K Millar Principal Teacher (Curriculum)
Mr J Gillan Mathematics
Mr J Scott Mathematics
Mr A Campbell Business Education
Mrs J Carruth Home Economics
Mrs N Reynolds Home Economics
Ms I Porteous Home Economics
Mr C Drummond Technical
Mr K Pagan Technical
Mr L McGeechan ICT

English, Whole School Literacy, Modern Languages, Drama
Ms N Davies Principal Teacher (Curriculum)
Mrs J Taylor English
Mrs J Houston English
Mrs Gibson English
Ms P Taylor English
Mrs S Dames Drama
Mrs J Muir French

Art, Physical Education, Music and Whole School Health Promotion
Mr M Derby Art-Principal Teacher (Curriculum)
Mr D Warner Art
Mrs L Hart Music
Mr P Cook Physical Education
Miss E Gibson Physical Education
Mr J Hannay Physical Education
Miss C McQuade Physical Education

Geography, History, Modern Studies, PECS, Sciences and Whole School Citizenship
Mr A Stores History-Principal Teacher (Curriculum)
Mrs J Galloway Geography
Mr R Simpson PECS
Miss K Syme Modern studies
Mrs F McColl Biology
Dr L Field Biology/Rural Skills
Mr R Kennedy Physics
Mr T Newall Chemistry
Ms R Williams Physics
Mr M Wilson Physics

Principal Teachers Pupil Support
Mr Hannay Surnames A – G
Miss McQuade Surnames H – M
Mrs Reynolds Surnames Mi – Z

Learning Support / Barriers to Learning
Mrs K Templeton Acting Principal Teacher of Learning Support
Mrs Ferla Teacher of Learning Support
Mr Mahon Teacher of Learning Support

Mr P Webley Teacher of Behaviour Support

Additional Support for Learning Assistants
Mrs J Burgess
Mrs K Dalrymple
Mrs K Gemmell
Mrs S Grierson
Mrs H Hyde
Mrs J Johnstone
Mrs S Kempsell
Ms N Kerr
Ms S McLaren
Mrs E North
Mrs J Griffin
Mrs L Crosbie

Mrs P Hodgson Admin Assistant
Mrs S Johnstone Clerical Assistant

Mr M Murdoch Janitor

Mr I Gray School Technician
Mr J Grieve School Technician
Mr G McEwan ICT Network Administrator

Mrs C Johnston Library Assistant
Mrs M Latimer School Support Manager

Fiona Donowho Catering Manageress